DP-Development Product: Difference between revisions

From Aeroraft
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|+
|+
|-
|-
! [[DP-01-001-Development process]] !! [[DP-02-001-Product development process]] !! [[DP-03-001-Process development]]
! [[DP-01-001-Development process]] !! [[DP-02-001-Product development]] !! [[DP-03-001-Process development]]
|-
|-
| [[DP-01-002-Feasibility]] || [[DP-02-002-xxx]] || DP-03-002-xxx
| [[DP-01-002-Feasibility]] || [[DP-02-002-Product Concept]] || [[DP-03-002-Process Concept]]
|-
|-
| [[DP-01-003-maturity level]] || [[DP-02-003-xxx]] || DP-03-003-xxx
| [[DP-01-003-maturity level]] || [[DP-02-003-Product Design & Validation]] || [[DP-03-003-Process Design & Validation]]
|-
|-
| [[DP-01-004-Risk assessment]] || Example || Example
| [[DP-01-004-Risk assessment]] || [[DP-02-004-Industrialization Präparation]] || [[DP-03-004-Start of series production & release]]
|-
| [[DP-01-005-FMEA]] || [[DP-02-005-D-FMEA]] || [[DP-03-005-P-FMEA]]
|-
| [[DP-01-006-Special characteristics]] || [[DP-02-006-xxx]] || [[DP-03-006-xxx]]
|}
|}
Phase 1: Concept phase (maturity level 0-2)
Capture market and customer requirements
Competitive analysis
Creation of a requirement specification
Feasibility analysis
Creation of an initial concept design
Risk assessment (FMEA initial)

Latest revision as of 13:53, 19 February 2025